2020 KNSW CALENDAR HIGHLIGHTS

2020 KNSW CALENDAR (BY MONTH)

 

January

25th- Manning Valley come and try

February

2nd- Canberra (Cancelled Track works still in progress) 

8th & 9th- Dubbo SS1 |Supplementary Regulations | Series Regulations | Pre Entry |Addendum |Flyers 

9th- Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

15th- Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

15th & 16th- Port Macquarie NZ1 |Series Regulations | Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

16th- Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

16th- Central Coast Speedway |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

23rd - Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

29th- Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

29th- TEKA (track TBC) |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

March

1st

Coffs Harbour |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

 Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

4SKA (Track TBC)|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

8th-

Tamworth |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers  

Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

14th & 15th- Grenfell SS2 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

21st- Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers  

Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

22nd - Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

28th- Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers

 Griffith |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

29th-

Dubbo |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

4SKA, Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

April

4th- Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Flyers 

4th & 5th Dubbo Rotax Round 1 - |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

4th & 5th- Coffs Harbour NZ2 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

5th- | TEKA, Lithgow |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

12th- Tamworth |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

12th- Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

18th- Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

19th- Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

24th, 25th & 26th- ACT State Titles |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

25th- Manning Valley come and try |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

26th- Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

 
May

2nd & 3rd- Lismore Young Guns |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

3rd- Dubbo  |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

 Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

9th & 10th- Wagga SS3 - |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

9th & 10th- Tamworth - Tamworth Brian Higginbotham Trophy |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

16th- Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

16th & 17th- 4SKA, Dubbo |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

 TEKA, Dubbo |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

 Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

17th- Coffs Harbour |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Griffith Outback Bush Cup |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

23rd & 24th- Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Retro Karting, Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

24th- Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

31st- Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

 Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

June

5th, 6th & 7th- Australian Kart Masters, Coffs Harbour |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

7th- Griffith |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

13th & 14th- Canberra SS4 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

14th - Tamworth |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

21st- Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

4SKA, Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Dubbo |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

27th & 28th- Coffs Harbour Rotax Series 2 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

28th- Griffith |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

July

4th & 5th - TEKA, Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

11th & 12th- Lismore NZ3 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Grenfell Bob Hinde Memorial |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

19th- Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

24th, 25th & 26th- NSW State Sprint Titles, Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

26th – 4SKA, Picton |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

August

1st & 2nd- Orange SS5 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

8th- Griffith |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

9th- Coffs Harbour |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Tamworth |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

4SS State Titles, Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

15th- Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

16th- Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

15th & 16th - TEKA |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

22nd & 23rd- Dubbo Gold Cup |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

23rd- Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

4SKA, Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Combined Districts|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

29th- Manning Valley | Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Canberra|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

30th- Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

September

5th & 6th - Griffith SS6 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers  

6th- Coffs Harbour |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

12th & 13th- Tamworth NZ4 & Alan Cox Cup, |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Griffith SS6 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

19th- Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

TEKA, Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

20th- Tag Restricted State Title, Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

26th- Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

27th- Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

4SKA, Lithgow |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

 

October

3rd & 4th- Canberra Rotax Series 3 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

3rd - Griffith|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

11th - Tamworth|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

17th- Broken Hill|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

17th & 18th- Combined Districts Clyde Marshall Memorial |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

18th- Coffs Harbour |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

 Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

24th & 25th- NSWSKC State Title |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

25th- Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers

Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

4SKA, Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

 

November

31st Oct & Nov 1st- Manning Valley NZ5 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

South Pacific’s, Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

1st- Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

7th- TEKA, Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

13th, 14th & 15th- Australian Titles (track TBC) |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

15th- Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

21st- Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

Dubbo |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

21st - Griffith |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

21st & 22nd- Coffs Harbour 4 Track Challenge |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

22nd- Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

28th- Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

28th- Tamworth |Supplementary Regulations | Flyers 

28th & 29th- Canberra Cup |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

December

5th & 6th- Dubbo 6 Track Challenge |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers

Orange 6 Track Challenge |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

6th- Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

12th & 13th- Manning Valley Dave Hamnet Memorial |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

© 2019 by Karting (NSW) Inc.

  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon