2020 KNSW CALENDAR HIGHLIGHTS

2020 KNSW CALENDAR (BY MONTH)

January

25 - Manning Valley - Come and Try

February

02 - Canberra (Cancelled Track works still in progress) 

08 & 09 - Dubbo SS1 |Supplementary Regulations | Series Regulations | Pre Entry |Addendum |Flyers 

09 - Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers | POSTPONED DUE TO RAIN

16 - Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers

15 - 16 - Port Macquarie NZ1 |Series Regulations | Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers |Addendum

16 - Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

16 - Central Coast Speedway |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

23 - Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

29 - Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers  *MEETING CANCELLED*

29 - TEKA -Eastern Creek|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

29 - 4SKA Eastern Creek|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 


KNSW GALA WEEKEND 28 FEB- 1 MARCH 2020

March

01 - Coffs Harbour |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

01 - NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

01 - Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers |KNSW GALA DAY

08 - Tamworth |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers  

08 - Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

14 & 15 - Grenfell SS2 |Supplementary Regulations | Series Regulations |Pre Entry | Flyers 

21- Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers  

21 - Broken Hill - Come & Try Day  

22 - Canberra |Supplementary Regulations |Pre Entry |Registrations are now CLOSED |Flyers 

28 - Griffith |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers |Addendum  *MEETING CANCELLED*

29 - Dubbo |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers |Addendum * MEETING CANCELLED*

29 - Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers |Addendum * MEETING CANCELLED*

29 - NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers |Addendum * MEETING CANCELLED*

29 - 4SKA, Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers |Addendum *MEETING POSTPONED*

29 - Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers |Addendum *MEETING POSTPONED*

April

**ALL EVENTS ARE CURRENTLY POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE**

04 - Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Flyers 

04 & 05 Dubbo - |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

05 - TEKA, Lithgow |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers |Addendum *MEETING POSTPONED*

05 - Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers |Addendum

12  - Tamworth - Test & Tune Day

19 - Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers |Addendum

19  - Coffs Harbour | Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers |Addendum

19 - Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers |Addendum

19 - Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers |Addendum

24 - 26 - ACT State Titles |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

25 - Manning Valley Come and Try Day  

26 - Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

26 - NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

May

02 & 03 - Lismore Young Guns |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers |Addendum

03 - Dubbo  |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

03 - Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

09 & 10 - Wagga SS3 - |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

09 & 10 - Tamworth - Tamworth Brian Higginbotham Trophy |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

16 - Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

16 & 17 - 4SKA, Dubbo |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

16 & 17 - TEKA, Dubbo |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

17 - Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

16 & 17 - Coffs Harbour Northern Zone Round 2|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

17 - Griffith Outback Bush Cup |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

23 & 24 - Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

23 & 24 - Retro Karting, Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

24 - Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

31- Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

31 - Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

31 - Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

31-  Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

31 - NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

June

05 - 07 - Australian Kart Masters, Coffs Harbour |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

07 - Griffith |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

13 &14 - Canberra SS4 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

14 - Tamworth |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

21- Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

21 - 4SKA, Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

21- Dubbo |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

21- Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

21 - Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

27 & 28 - Coffs Harbour Rotax Challenge|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

27 - KNSW General Meeting of Members, Sydney Olympic Park

28 -  Griffith (Grenfell) |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

28 - NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

July

04 & 05 - TEKA, Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

11 & 12 - Lismore NZ3 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

11 & 12 - Grenfell Bob Hinde Memorial |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

19 - Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

19 - NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

24 -26 - KNSW State Sprint Titles, Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

26 – 4SKA, Picton |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

August

01 & 02 - Orange SS5 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

08 - Griffith |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

08 & 09 - Coffs Harbour Rotax Cup |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

09 - Tamworth |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

09 - 4SS State Titles, Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

15 - Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

16 - Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

16 - Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

15 & 16 - TEKA, Grenfell|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

22 & 23 - Dubbo Gold Cup |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

23 - Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

23 - Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

23 - 4SKA, Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

29 - Manning Valley | Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

29 - Canberra|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

30 - Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

30 - NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

September

05 & 06 - Griffith SS6 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers  

06 - Coffs Harbour |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

12 & 13 - Tamworth NZ4 & Alan Cox Cup, |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

13 -  Tag Restricted State Title, Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

19 - Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

19 - Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

19 - TEKA, Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

20 - Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

20 - Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

26 - Manning Valley |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

27 - Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

27 - NSWSKC |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

27 - 4SKA, Lithgow |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

October

03 & 04 - Canberra Rotax Classic|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

03 - Griffith|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

11 - Tamworth|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

17 - Broken Hill|Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

17 & 18 - Combined Districts Clyde Marshall Memorial |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

18 - Coffs Harbour |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

18 -  Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

24 & 25 - NSWSKC State Title |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

25 - Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers

25 - Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

25 - 4SKA, Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

25 - Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

November

31 Oct & 01 Nov - Manning Valley NZ5 |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

31 Oct & 01 Nov - South Pacific’s, Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

01 - Canberra |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

07 - TEKA, Orange |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

13 - 15 - Australian Titles (track TBC) |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

15 - Port Macquarie |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

15 - Wagga |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

21 - Broken Hill |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

21 - Dubbo |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

21 - Griffith |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

21 & 22 - Coffs Harbour 4 Track Challenge |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

22 - Wollongong |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

28 - Lismore |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

28 - Tamworth |Supplementary Regulations | Flyers 

28 - KNSW AGM and General Meeting of Members, Sydney Olympic Park

28 & 29 - Canberra Cup |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

 
December

05 & 06 - Dubbo 6 Track Challenge |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers

05 & 06 - Orange 6 Track Challenge |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

06 - Grenfell |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

06 - Combined Districts |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry |Flyers 

12 & 13 - Manning Valley Dave Hamnet Memorial |Supplementary Regulations | Pre Entry | Flyers 

© 2020 Karting (New South Wales) Incorporated